English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
buthidazole [correct, standardized]; 3-(5-tert-butyl-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl)-4-hydroxy-1-meth yl-2-imidazolidone [correct, see observation]; 3-(5-tert-butyl-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl)-4-hydroxy-1-meth ylimidazolidin-2-one [correct, see observation]
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: buthidazole: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H16N4O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
buthidazole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; (tert-butyl-5 thiadiazol-1,3,4 yl-2)-3 hydroxy-4méthyl-1 imidazolidinone-2 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: tert : Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: buthidazole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H16N4O2S