English (Meats and Meat Industries)
boneless top sirloin butt steak [correct]; boneless top sirloin steak [correct]
OBS: Beef.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bifteck de haut de surlonge désossé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bœuf.