English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
butt weld pipe [officially approved]
OBS: butt weld pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
tuyau soudé en bout [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau soudé en bout : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).