English (Plant Diseases)
conifer root and butt rot [correct]; conifers butt-rot [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture rouge des conifères [correct]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
podredumbre radical de coníferas [correct]; pudrición de raíz de coníferas [correct]