English (General Hardware)
push-pin butt hinge; split-pin hinge; slip-pin hinge; free-pin hinge; push-pin hinge
DEF: Hinge with removable centre pin.
CONT: The frame is attached to the base by means of a set of male and female hinge ..., a simple type of hinge commonly known as a push-pin hinge.
French (Quincaillerie générale)
penture [feminine noun]
DEF: Bande métallique transversale, qui soutient sur ses gonds une porte, un volet, au moyen d'un nœud, ou œil.
OBS: Les pentures ont pour fonction de retenir fermement l'écran à la table d'impression.