English (Labelling (Packaging))
roll-fed labels [correct, plural]; roll labels [correct, plural]; butt cut labels [correct, plural]
DEF: Labels that are available in rolls.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquettes en rouleau [correct, feminine noun, plural]; étiquettes en bobine [correct, feminine noun, plural]; rouleau d'étiquettes [correct, masculine noun]; bobine d'étiquettes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquettes en continu présentées sous forme de bobine.