English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
white stringy butt-rot; feather rot; spongy root rot; stringy butt-rot; flight feather butt-rot; Poria subacidea [Latin]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
carie blanche plumeuse du pied [feminine noun]; carie blanche filandreuse [feminine noun]; Poria subacidea [Latin]
OBS: Source de «carie blanche filandreuse» : Maladie des arbres de l'Est du Canada (1994).