English (Small Arms)
straight tubular butt-stock
OBS: The butt-stock is part of the M249 Squad Automatic Weapon.
French (Armes légères)
crosse tubulaire droite [feminine noun]
OBS: La crosse en question distingue la mitrailleuse légère M249 de la Minimi.