English (Transportation Equipment (General); Welding and Soldering (Metals))
butt-welded tank [correct]
French (Équipements de transport; Soudage (Métal))
enveloppe soudée bout à bout [feminine noun]; citerne en acier soudé par rapprochement [feminine noun]