English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
Crow Butte deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gisement de Crow Butte [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Nebraska.