English (Fatty Substances (Food); Cheese and Dairy Products)
amount of butter fat
CONT: butyrometer: An instrument for determining the amount of buffet fat in dairy products (as milk).
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
richesse en beurre [feminine noun]
OBS: butyromètre : Instrument pour déterminer la richesse en beurre du lait.