English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
factory butter [correct]
CONT: Blended or factory butter (butter mixed with butter) should not be prohibited, but should not contain more than 16 per cent moisture.
OBS: factory butter: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les industries alimentaires se substituèrent d'abord à l'agriculture dans la transformation des produits agricoles (exemple : substitution du beurre industriel au beurre fermier) [...]
OBS: beurre industriel : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.