English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
nut butter [correct]
OBS: nut butter: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre de noix [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: beurre de noix : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.