English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
butter waxcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore cireux [correct, masculine noun]; hygrophore céracé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.