English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
witch's butter [correct]; orange jelly spot [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Dacrymycetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
trémelle à spores jaunes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Dacrymycetaceae.