English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
black jelly roll [correct]; witches’ butter [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Auriculariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
exidie glanduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Auriculariaceae.