English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
witch's butter [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tremellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
trémelle mésentérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tremellaceae.