English (Vegetable Crop Production; Food Industries)
wax bean [correct]; butter bean [correct]
DEF: [A] bean with pods that turn creamy yellow to bright yellow when mature enough for use ...
French (Production légumière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
haricot beurre [correct, masculine noun]; haricot jaune [correct, masculine noun]; fève jaune [correct, feminine noun]