English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter product [correct]
CONT: The regulation concerning butter products states that these products are in the form of a solid, malleable emulsion, principally of the water-in-oil type, derived exclusively from milk.
OBS: [It] means calorie-reduced butter, dairy spread, light butter (lite butter) and whey butter.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
produit du beurre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Il s'agit de] beurre de lactosérum, [de] beurre léger, [de] beurre réduit en calories ou [de] tartinade laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
producto de mantequilla [correct, masculine noun]; producto de manteca [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay]