English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
salted butter [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre salé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
mantequilla salada [correct, feminine noun]; mantequilla con sal [correct, feminine noun]; manteca salada [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Spain]; manteca con sal [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Spain]
DEF: Mantequilla [manteca] a la que se añade cloruro sódico (sal común) en su elaboración.