English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Farm Equipment)
churn [correct, noun]; churn barrel [correct, United States]; butter churn
DEF: A machine for making butter by agitating milk or cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Matériel agricole)
baratte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel fonctionnant en continu ou en discontinu, permettant d'agiter la crème de lait et d'en extraire le beurre.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Maquinaria agrícola)
batidora de mantequilla [correct, feminine noun]; mantequilladora [correct, feminine noun]; mantequera [feminine noun]