English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
churn butter [correct]
CONT: Churn Butter ... The original and first butter they produced ... is manufactured following traditional methods to preserve the real flavor of rustic butter. Produced in barrel-shaped drums, the cream is matured for 24 hours to allow the full development of flavor, and then washed with clear water to obtain a very pure, raw and perfumed butter.
CONT: Handmade churn butter was a daily staple.
OBS: churn: A vessel or device in which cream or milk is agitated to separate the oily globules from the caseous and serous parts, used to make butter.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre de baratte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fabrication du beurre de baratte comporte 6 étapes : écrémage [...] pasteurisation [...] maturation [...] barattage [...] lavage [...] malaxage [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
mantequilla flor [correct, feminine noun]