English (Dishes)
butter dish [correct]
French (Vaisselle)
beurrier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient, plat dans lequel on conserve, on sert le beurre.
Spanish (Vajilla)
mantequera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vasija en que se tiene o se sirve la manteca.