English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
buttery ink [correct]
DEF: Ink that lacks tack and does not adhere easily to all kinds of paper because its consistency is similar to butter.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
encre onctueuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre dont la consistance s'apparente à celle du beurre et qui n'adhère pas facilement à n'importe quel papier. Elle contient beaucoup de vernis.