English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
pressure release button [correct]
CONT: Perform the following procedure to remove the [filter bowl]. ... Release housing pressure by depressing the red pressure release button. Make sure all air escapes ... The [remote water control valve] assembly is designed ... for use in a dental office environment ...
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
bouton à pointeau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effectuez la procédure suivante pour retirer la cuve de filtre. [...] Relâcher la pression du boîtier en relâchant le bouton à pointeau rouge. Assurez-vous que tout l'air soit exprimé. [...] L'assemblage de la vanne de régulation d'eau à distance est conçu pour être utilisé dans un cabinet de dentiste [...]