English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
button mangrove [correct]; buttonwood [correct]; button-tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Combretaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
manglier gris [correct, masculine noun]; palétuvier gris [correct, masculine noun]; chêne Guadeloupe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Combretaceae.