English (Wind Instruments; Keyboard Instruments)
button accordion [correct]
DEF: An accordion which uses buttons, rather than a keyboard, to sound the melody.
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Instruments de musique à clavier)
accordéon à boutons [masculine noun]; accordéon à touches boutons [masculine noun]