English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
peyote button [correct]
DEF: [A] dried discoid top of the peyote cactus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bouton de peyotl [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
botón de peyote [correct, masculine noun]