English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
globe knapweed [correct]; big-head knapweed [correct]; bighead knapweed [correct]; big-head starthistle [correct]; globe centaurea [correct]; yellow bachelor's button [correct]; yellow cornflower [correct]; giant knapweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centaurée à gros capitules [correct, feminine noun]; centaurée à grosse têtes [correct, feminine noun]; centaurée à grosse tête [correct, feminine noun]; centaurée géante jaune [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.