English (Fire Prevention)
fire drill button [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fire drill button: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Prévention des incendies)
bouton d'exercice d'incendie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouton d'exercice d'incendie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).