English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bachelor's button [correct, see observation]; cornflower [correct]; garden cornflower [correct]; bluebonnets [correct]; bluebottle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: bachelor's button: common name also used to refer to the species Gomphrena celosioides and to the species Gypsophila paniculata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centaurée bleuet [correct, feminine noun]; bleuet [correct, masculine noun]; barbeau [correct, masculine noun]; casse-lunettes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; centaurée bluet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: casse-lunettes : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Euphrasia.