English (Algae; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
himanthalia [correct]; button weed [correct]
OBS: Family: Himanthaliaceae.
OBS: himanthalia: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales"and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Algues; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
himanthale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; haricot vert de mer [masculine noun]; spaghetti de mer [masculine noun]; courroie de mer [feminine noun]
OBS: Famille : Himanthaliaceae.
OBS: himanthale : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.