English (Locks and Locksmithing; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
button tip; ball tip
French (Serrurerie; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
extrémité demi-ronde [feminine noun]; extrémité sphérique [feminine noun]