English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
buttoning device and fastener [correct]
CONT: Buttoning devices and fasteners including: Velcro strips, zippers, elastic shoelaces and other products that can facilitate buttoning and holders for aprons and other corresponding products.
OBS: ISO code: 09 03 48.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dispositif pour boutonner et attacher [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositifs pour boutonner et attacher comprenant : les bandes Velcro, les fermetures à glissière, les lacets élastiques et autres produits qui peuvent faciliter le boutonnage et les porte-tabliers et autres produits correspondants.
OBS: Code ISO : 09 03 48.