English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common brass-buttons [correct]; brass-buttons [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotule pied-de-corbeau [correct, feminine noun]; cotule à feuilles de sènebière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.