English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-(3,5-dichlorophenyl)-5,5-dimethyl-1,3-oxazolidine-2,4-dione [correct]; dichlozoline [correct, standardized]
OBS: dichlozoline: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H9Cl2NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(dichloro-3,5 phényl)-3 diméthyl-5,5 oxazolidinedione [correct, masculine noun]; dichlozoline [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dichlozoline : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H9Cl2NO3