English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyclanilide [correct]; 1-(2,4-dichloroanilinocarbonyl)cyclopropanecarboxylic acid [correct]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H9Cl2NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyclanilide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H9Cl2NO3