English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dichlorodiphenylsilane [correct]; diphenyldichlorosilane [avoid]
OBS: diphenyldichlorosilane: incorrect form.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H10Cl2Si
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichlorodiphénylsilane [correct, masculine noun]; diphényldichlorosilane [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: diphényldichlorosilane : forme incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H10Cl2Si
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
difenildiclorosilano [masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido incoloro. Combustible. Muy tóxico y fuerte irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H10Cl2Si