English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzyladenine [correct]; 6-benzyladenine [correct]; 6-benzylaminopurine [correct]; N-benzyl-1H-purin-6-aminea [correct, see observation]
OBS: N-benzyl-1H-purin-6-amine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H11N5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzyladénine [correct, feminine noun]; 6-benzyladénine [correct, feminine noun]; 6-benzylaminopurine [correct, feminine noun]; N-(phénylméthyl)-1H-purine-6-amine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: N; H: Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H11N5