English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4,5-dimethoxy-2-phenylpyridazin-3(2H)-one [correct, see observation]; dimidazon [correct, standardized]
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: dimidazon: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H12N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméthoxy-4,5 phényl-1 1H-pyrimidazinone [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; dimidazone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: H: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: dimidazone : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H12N2O3