English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dikegulac [correct, standardized]; 2,3:4,6-di-O-isopropylidene-alpha-L-xylo-2-hexulofuranosonic acid [correct, see observation]; diprogulic acid [correct]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: O; L; xylo: These capital letters and this prefix must be italicized.
OBS: dikegulac: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H18O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dikégulac [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acide di-O-isopropylidène-2,3:4,6 alpha-L-xylo-hexulofurannosonique-2 [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: O; L; xylo : Ces lettres majuscules et ce préfixe s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: dikégulac : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H18O7