English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl undec-10-enoate [correct, see observation]; methyl undecenate [correct]; methyl 10-undecenate [correct]; methyl undecenoate [correct]; methyl 10-undecenoate [correct]; 10-undecenoic acid methyl ester [correct]; undecylenic acid methyl ester [correct]
OBS: methyl undec-10-enoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: AI3-00647; NSC-1273.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H22O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
undéc-10-énoate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; undécénate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; 10-undécénate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; undécénoate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; 10-undécénoate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide 10-undécénoïque [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide 10-undécylénique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: undéc-10-énoate de méthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H22O2