English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl undec-9-enoate [correct, see observation]; methyl undecylenate [correct]
OBS: methyl undec-9-enoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H22O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
undéc-9-énoate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; undécylénate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: undéc-9-énoate de méthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H22O2