English (Medication; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
thalidomide [correct]
DEF: A sedative and hypnotic drug C13H10N2O4 that has been the cause of malformation in infants born to mothers using it during pregnancy.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H10N2O4
French (Médicaments; Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité; Éléments et composés chimiques)
thalidomide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hypnotique et sédatif, de formule C13H10N2O4, qui, avant d'avoir été reconnu tératogène, en 1961, fut à l'origine de malformations chez les fœtus des femmes qui en avaient consommé pendant les premiers mois de leur grossesse.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H10N2O4
Spanish (Medicamentos; Embarazo, Reproducción y Periodo Perinatal; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
talidomida [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C13H10N2O4