English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
tetryzoline [correct]
OBS: Tetryzoline is used as a nasal and ocular decongestant.
OBS: Active ingredient commonly sold under the name Vizoptin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H16N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
tétryzoline [feminine noun]
OBS: La tétryzoline est un décongestionnant des muqueuses oculaires et un vasoconstricteur.
OBS: Principe actif couramment commercialisé sous le nom de Vizoptin.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H16N2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
tetrizolina [feminine noun]