English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
anilofos [correct]; anilophos [correct]; S-4-chloro-N-isopropylcarbaniloylmethyl O,O-dimethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: S-4-chloro-N-isopropylcarbaniloylmethyl O,O-dimethyl phosphorodithioate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: S; N; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H19ClNO3PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
anilofos [correct, masculine noun]; anilophos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des interactions synergiques peuvent arriver quand le propanil est mélangé avec certains produits chimiques agricoles tels que des carbamates, des insecticides organophosphorés et les herbicides anilophos, pendiméthaline et piperophos [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H19ClNO3PS2