English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyclafuramid [correct, standardized]; N-cyclohexyl-2,5-dimethyl-3-furamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: cyclafuramide: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H19NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyclafuramide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-cyclohexyl diméthyl-2,5 furanecarboxamide-3 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: cyclafuramide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H19NO2