English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
methiobencarb [correct, standardized]; S-4-methoxybenzyl diethyl(thiocarbamate) [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: S: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: methiobencarb: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H19NO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
méthiobencarbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; diéthylthiocarbamate de S-(méthoxy-4 benzyle) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: S : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: méthiobencarbe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H19NO2S