English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
naphazoline [correct]
CONT: Naphazoline. An adrenergic vasoconstrictor agent used as a decongestant.
OBS: Active ingredient commonly sold under the name Privine and Sudafed (nasal), and Naphcon (ophthalmic).
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H14N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
naphtazoline [correct, feminine noun]; naphazoline [feminine noun]
CONT: La naphtazoline est une substance médicamenteuse utilisée comme décongestionnant nasal ou oculaire.
OBS: Principe actif couramment commercialisé sous le nom de Privine et Sudafed (voie nasale), et Naphcon (voie ophtalmique).
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H14N2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
nafazolina [feminine noun]