English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
sumatriptan [correct]
CONT: Sumatriptan ... is used to treat migraines with or without aura. An aura is a strange feeling or visual disturbance that warns you of an attack. It is not used to prevent migraines.
OBS: Active ingredient commonly sold under the name Imitrex.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H21N3O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
sumatriptan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vasoconstricteur agoniste de la sérotonine utilisé dans le traitement de la migraine.
OBS: Principe actif couramment commercialisé sous le nom de Imitrex.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H21N3O2S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
sumatriptan [correct, masculine noun]