English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
(1Z,5R)-5-dec-1-enyltetrahydrofuran-2-one [correct, see observation]; japonilure [correct]; nuranone [correct]
DEF: A sex pheromone produced by female Japanese beetles (Coleoptera Scarabaeidae) to attract males for mating.
OBS: Z; R: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H24O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
(5R,1'Z)-5-(déc-1'-ényl)dihydro-3H-furan-2-one [see observation, feminine noun]; japonilure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Phéromone sexuelle.
OBS: R; Z; H : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H24O2