English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
dodine [correct, standardized]; 1-dodecylguanidinium acetate [correct]; N-dodecylguanidine acetate [correct]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: dodine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H33N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
dodine [correct, feminine noun]; acétate de dodécylguanidine [correct, masculine noun]; doguadine [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: Fongicide agricole.
OBS: dodine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H33N3O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas)
dodina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino soluble en agua caliente y alcohol. Irritante ocular y dérmico si se utilizan concentraciones superiores al 50%. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C15H33N3O2