English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
7-chloro-2’,4,6-trimethoxy-6’-methylspiro[benzofuran-2(3H),1’-cyclohex-2’-ene]-3,4’-dione [correct, see observation]; griseofulvin [correct, standardized]
OBS: Fungicide ... This substance is named after the fungus from which it was isolated, Penicillium griseofulvum (Deuteromycotina, Eumycota).
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: griseofulvin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H17ClO6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(chloro-7 diméthoxy-4,6 dihydro-2,3 benzo[b]furannone-3)-2 spiro-1'-(méthoxy-2' méthyl-6' cyclohexène-2' one-4') [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; griséofulvine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
b : Cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: griséofulvine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H17ClO6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
griseofulvina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Polvo inodoro de color blanco o crema. Poco soluble en agua y soluble en acetona y cloroformo.
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H17ClO6