English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
chlorphenoxamine [correct]
CONT: Chlorphenoxamine is a drug used in the management of idiopathic, arteriosclerotic, and postencephalitic parkinsonism, usually with concomitant administration of other anti-parkinsonian agents.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H22ClNO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chlorphénoxamine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chlorphénoxamine est un antiparkinsonien.
OBS: Dénomination commune internationale pour la (p-chlorophényl-1 phényl-1 éthoxy)-2 éthyldiméthylamine.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H22ClNO
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clorofenoxamina [feminine noun]; clorfenoxamina [feminine noun]