English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
guazatine [correct, standardized]; 1,1’-iminodi(octamethylene)diguanidine [correct]
OBS: guazatine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H41N7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
guazatine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bis(guanidino-8 octyl)amine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: guazatine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H41N7