English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
iminoctadine [correct]; 1,1’-(iminodioctamethylene)diguanidine [correct]; bis(8-guanidinooctyl)amine [correct]
DEF: An aliphatic nitrogen fungicide widely used on fruit, trees and lawns to control a variety of pathogens including Alternaria and Gloeodes.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H41N7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
iminoctadine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H41N7