English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
metenolone [correct]; methenolone [correct]
DEF: A synthetic steroid that has been used for its anabolic action.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H30O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
méténolone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H30O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
metenolona [feminine noun]