English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plant Biology; Biochemistry)
isoquercitrin [correct]; quercetin-3-glucoside [correct]
CONT: The drug St. John's wort consists of the dried above-ground part of "Hypericum perforatum L", collected shortly before or during the flowering period. It contains not less than 0.04% naphthodianthrones of the hypericin group (so-called total hypericin). ... Other possible active ingredients are polymerization products of hypericin, the flavonoids quercetin, hyperoside, quercitrin, isoquercitrin, rutin, campherol, luteolin, and 13-118-biapigenin, the total concentration of which can amount to 2% to 4%.
CONT: ... we have compared the bioactivities of the two most abundant flavonoid glycosides that we have purified from onions (quercetin-3,4'-diglucoside and quercetin-4'-glucoside) to the quercetin aglycone, and also to the more commonly studied commercially-available flavonoid glycosides, rutin (quercetin-3-rutinoside) and isoquercitrin (quercetin-3-glucoside).
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H20O11
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biologie végétale; Biochimie)
isoquercitrine [correct, feminine noun]; quercetine-3 glucoside [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Glucoside] présent dans les feuilles de myrtille Vaccinium Myrtillus [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H20O11