English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
mestranol [correct]
OBS: The 3-methyl ether of ethinyl estradiol. It must be demethylated to be biologically active. It is used as the estrogen component of many combination oral contraceptives.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H26O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
mestranol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H26O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
mestranol [masculine noun]