English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ethisterone [correct]
DEF: A synthetic steroid hormone with progestational effects.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H28O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
éthisterone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H28O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
etisterona [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H28O2