English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyclethrin [correct]; (RS)-3-[(RS)-cyclopent-2-en-1-yl]-2-methyl-4-oxocyclopent-2-en-1-yl (1RS,3RS,1RS,3SR)-2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methylprop-1-enyl)cyclopropanecarboxylate [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS; SR: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H28O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cycléthrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H28O3