English (Food Additives; Food Industries; Dietetics)
vitamin A acetate [correct]; C22H32O2 [correct]
OBS: ... pale yellow prismatic crystals from methanol ....
OBS: Used namely as an ingredient in dog food.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H32O2
French (Additifs alimentaires; Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique)
acétate de vitamine A [correct, masculine noun]; acétate de rétinyle (trans) [correct, masculine noun]; acétate de (diméthyl 3,7 (triméthyl 2,6,6 cyclohexène 1 yl 1)9) nonatetraène 2,4,6,8 yle [see observation, masculine noun]; vitamine A (acétate) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On devrait lire acétate de [crochet ouvert] diméthyl 3,7 (triméthyl 2,6,6 cyclohexène 1 yl)9 [crochet fermé].
OBS: Formule chimique : C[indice ]22H32O[indice ]2