English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
triethylene glycol monobutyl ether [correct]; butoxytriglycol [correct]
OBS: Properties: Liquid, .... nuisible in water, ... Combustible. Low toxicity. Use: Plasticizer, intermediate.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H9O(C2H4O)3H
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
éther de triéthylèneglycol et de monobutyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H9O(C2H4O)3H