English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dimethyl hydrogen phosphate [correct, see observation]; O,O-dimethyl hydrogen phosphate [correct, see observation]; dimethyl acid phosphate [correct]; dimethyl phosphate [correct]; methyl acid phosphate diester [correct]; phosphoric acid dimethyl ester [correct]
OBS: dimethyl hydrogen phosphate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: O,O-dimethyl hydrogen phosphate: The capital letters "O" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H7O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrogénophosphate de diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; hydrogénophosphate de O,O-diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; phosphate acide de diméthyle [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate de diméthyle [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate acide de méthyle (diester) [correct, masculine noun]; ester diméthylique de l'acide phosphorique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hydrogénophosphate de diméthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: hydrogénophosphate de O,O-diméthyle : Les lettres majuscules «O» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique C2H7O4P