English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-heptanol [correct, see observation]
OBS: Properties: Liquid .... Uses: Flotation frother; solvent and diluent in organic coatings; intermediates.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3CH2CH(OH)C4H9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3-heptanol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3CH2CH(OH)C4H9