English (Various Drinks - Service)
Virgin Caesar [correct]
CONT: ... people expect to be able to order more exotic non-alcoholic drinks than just a Virgin Caesar, though that drink is incredibly popular. The Virgin Caesar and Virgin Mary's are spicy, they've got some bite and are therefore popular with male clientele, who traditionally don't order frothy, creme-based drinks ...
French (Service de boissons diverses)
Virgin Caesar [correct, masculine noun]; coquetel de tomates et palourdes [correct, masculine noun]; cocktail de tomates et palourdes [correct, masculine noun]; tomate-palourde [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Coquetel sans alcool, composé des mêmes ingrédients que le César (Bloody Caeser), à l'exception de la vodka. [Définition de la Société Radio-Canada].
OBS: «coquetel de tomates et palourdes», «cocktail de tomates et palourdes» : Termes formés à partir de la définition générique de «coquetel (cocktail)» qui désigne toute boisson mélangée.
OBS: «tomate-palourde» : Terme formé à partir du terme «vodka-tomate» («Bloody Mary») relevé dans le Guide de rédaction des menus, 1984, p. 34 de l'OLF.