English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
caesium frequency standard [correct]
CONT: Examples [of measurement standards]: a) 1 kg mass standard; b) 100 [omega] standard resistor; c) standard ammeter; d) caesium frequency standard; e) standard hydrogen electrode; f) reference solution of cortisol in human serum having a certified concentration.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon de fréquence à césium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemples [d'étalons] : a) étalon de masse de 1 kg; b) résistance étalon de 100 [oméga]; c) ampèremètre étalon; d) étalon de fréquence à césium; e) électrode de référence à hydrogène; f) solution de référence de cortisol dans le sérum humain, de concentration certifiée.