English (Satellite Telecommunications; Piezoelectricity; Applications of Electronics)
cesium beam clock [correct]; caesium beam clock [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Piézoélectricité; Applications de l'électronique)
horloge à jet de césium [correct, feminine noun]; horloge au césium [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: horloges atomiques.