English (Military Administration; Personnel Management)
Canadian Armed Forces personnel [correct, noun]; CAFP [correct, see observation, noun]; CAF personnel [correct, noun]
OBS: CAFP: abbreviation used in the Department of National Defence and Canadian Forces' internal orders and communications products.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du personnel)
personnel des Forces armées canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; PFAC [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; personnel des FAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: PFAC : abréviation utilisée dans les ordres internes et les produits de communication du ministère de la Défense nationale et des Forces canadiennes.