English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
company average fuel consumption [correct]; CAFC [correct]; corporate average fuel consumption [correct]; CAFC [correct]; CAFC
CONT: The Government of Canada encourages improvements in the fuel efficiency of the Canadian new vehicle fleet by setting voluntary annual company average fuel consumption (CAFC) goals for vehicle manufacturers and importers.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
consommation moyenne de carburant de l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; CMCE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada encourage l'amélioration du rendement du carburant du parc canadien de véhicules neufs en établissant des objectifs volontaires annuels de consommation moyenne de carburant de l'entreprise (CMCE) pour les fabricants et les importateurs de véhicules.
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
consumo promedio de combustible por empresa [correct, masculine noun]; CAFC [correct, masculine noun]; promedio empresarial de consumo de combustible [correct, masculine noun]; CAFC [correct, masculine noun]; CAFC
DEF: Número promedio ponderado del consumo de combustible de una determinada empresa o fabricante.
OBS: CAFc, por sus siglas en inglés.