English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
café-au-lait spots [correct, plural]
DEF: Uniformly light brown, sharply defined, and usually oval-shaped patches of skin that are characteristic of neurofibromatosis, but also found in normal individuals.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
taches café au lait [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Taches pigmentaires caractéristiques de la neurofibromatose de Recklinghausen, bistres, arrondies ou ovalaires, sans relief et siégeant surtout dans les régions découvertes.
OBS: Définition d'après EMNEU 17165 B10, 1975, page 5.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
manchas de color café con leche [correct, feminine noun, plural]