English (Symptoms (Medicine))
café au lait spots [correct]
DEF: Uniformly light brown, sharply defined, and usually oval-shaped parches of skin that are characteristic of neurofibromatosis, but also found in normal individuals.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
taches café au lait [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taches pigmentaires caractéristiques de la neurofibromatose de Recklinghausen, bistres, arrondies ou ovalaires, sans relief et siégeant surtout dans les régions découvertes.