English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
caffeine use disorder [correct]
CONT: Caffeine use disorder is characterized by the continued use of caffeine and failure to control use despite negative and/or psychological consequences.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'usage de la caféine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le trouble de l'usage de la caféine est caractérisé par une consommation prolongée de caféine et l'échec du contrôle de cette consommation malgré des conséquences physiques et/ou psychologiques négatives.