English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller frame [correct]; propeller cage [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
cage d'hélice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Propulsión de los barcos)
vano de hélice