English (Animal Housing Facilities)
California cage [correct]
CONT: California cage. In this system the cages are staggered, one deck higher than the other but not above it. The cages on the lower level open at the top and those on the upper level at the front (poorer access).
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
cage californienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cage californienne. Dans ce système, les cages sont placées sur deux étages décalés, afin que les cages supérieures ne se trouvent pas au-dessus des cages inférieures. Les cages de la première rangée s'ouvrent souvent par le dessus et celles de la rangée supérieure par la façade (accès plus difficile).
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
jaula californiana [correct, feminine noun]