English (Aquaculture)
grow-out cage [correct]; grow out cage [correct]
CONT: [Juvenile fish] from [pre-growout] were transferred to grow out cages for further rearing.
French (Aquaculture)
cage de grossissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] une fois le prégrossissement [terminé, les poissons sont] transférés en cage de grossissement […]