English (Combat Sports)
cage [correct]
DEF: A defensive posture accomplished by a fighter who grabs the back of his head and uses his forearms and elbows to protect himself.
French (Sports de combat)
garde tortue [feminine noun]
DEF: Position défensive qui consiste pour un combattant à mettre ses mains derrière sa tête pour se protéger à l'aide de ses avant-bras et de ses coudes.