English (Aquaculture)
cage farm [correct]
CONT: There are many ways of arranging cages in a cage farm. Where possible, it is preferable to moor cages to a jetty with direct access to a quay, in order to facilitate work … However, environmental and site conditions may require them to be located farther away from the coast ... Workers then use boats to attend to feeding and the care of the cages and fish stock.
French (Aquaculture)
ferme d'élevage en cage [correct, feminine noun]; ferme d'élevage en cages [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
explotación piscícola en jaulas [correct, feminine noun]