English (Aquaculture; Animal Housing Facilities)
floating cage [correct]
DEF: A cage for the culture of fish with a frame in various shapes (quadrangular, circular, octagonal) [that] floats in open water.
French (Aquaculture; Logement des animaux d'élevage)
cage flottante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cage à armature flottante de formes variées (quadrangulaire, circulaire, octogonale) destinée à l'élevage de poissons en mer libre.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
jaula marina flotante [correct, feminine noun]