English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
cagemower; cage mower
OBS: cagemower: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
faucheuse à roues-cages [feminine noun]
OBS: faucheuse à roues-cages : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.