English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
standing cage [correct]
CONT: In humans, the combination of ES [epidural stimulation] and locomotor training resulted in improved standing with and without standing cage, improved bladder function and increased voluntary control of legs ...
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
cage de verticalisation [proposal, feminine noun]