English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Measuring Instruments)
calibration and validation; cal/val
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Appareils de mesure)
étalonnage et validation [masculine noun]; étal/val [masculine noun]