English (Toponymy)
calanque [France]
OBS: A french term used in Corsica to describe a rocky shoreline.
French (Toponymie)
calanque [feminine noun, Europe, rare]
DEF: Amas de rochers littoraux (local, Corse).
CONT: Calanques de Piana.
Spanish (Toponimia)
caleta [feminine noun]