English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
calanque [correct]
DEF: A deep recess hollow, or nook in a cliff or steep mountainside ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
calanque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indentation longue et étroite de la côte escarpée d'une région calcaire.
OBS: Une calanque est d'origine fluviokarstique.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
caleta [correct, feminine noun]